Full line-up and stage times for 2017 Leeds Festival

The 2017 Leeds Festival gets under way tomorrow lunchtime at Bramham Park and here's the full line-up and times:

Thursday, 24th August 2017, 6:36 pm
Updated Monday, 11th September 2017, 12:56 pm
Leeds Festival 2017 headliners Muse. (Photo by Peter van Velthoven)

FRIDAY

Main Stage:

12:20 – 12:50 Royal Republic

13:10 – 13:40 Pins

14:00 – 14:30 Vant

14:55 – 15:30 Against the Current

15:55 – 16:35 Architects

17:05 – 17:50 Giggs

18:25 – 19:10 Blossoms

19:45 – 20:45 Liam Gallagher

21:25 – 23:00 Muse

NME/ BBC Radio 1 Stage:

12:00 – 12:25 X Ambassadors

12:40 – 13:15 …

13:35 – 14:05 Mutemath

14:25 – 14:55 Fickle Friends

15:15 – 15:45 SG Lewis

16:05 – 16:35 Pond

16:55 – 17:25 The Sherlocks

17:45 – 18:15 Ray BLK

18:35 – 19:05 Milky Chance

19:25 – 19:55 Wiley

20:15 – 20:45 Mura Masa

21:10 – 21:50 Halsey

22:15 – 23:00 Haim

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 Star.One

12:40 – 13:15 James Organ

13:25 – 14:05 Kideko

14:15 – 15:05 Matrix & Futurebound b2b Loadstar

15:15 – 15:50 Jacob Plant

16:00 – 16:35 Monki

16:45 – 17:20 Sam Divine

17:30 – 18:10 Camelphat

18:20 – 19:05 Claptone

19:15 – 20:00 Mistajam

20:30 – 21:30 Charli XCX

22:00 – 23:00 Marshmello

Festival Republic Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 Outlya

12:50 – 13:20 SAINT PHNX

13:40 – 14:10 Ten Tonnes

14:30 – 15:00 Otherkin

15:20 – 15:50 King Nun

16:10 – 16:40 Mondo Cozmo

17:00 – 17:30 Will Joseph Cook

17:50 – 18:20 Picture This

18:40 – 19:10 Vallis Alps

19:30 – 20:00 Phantogram

20:20 – 21:00 Ash

21:20 – 21:55 Tom Grennan

22:15 – 23:00 The Hunna

Lock Up Stage:

2:30 – 13:00 Heir

13:20 – 13:50 Baby in Vain

14:10 – 14:40 Raveneye

15:00 – 15:30 Sløtface

15:50 – 16:20 Fizzy Blood

16:40 – 17:10 Muncie Girls

17:30 – 18:00 Culture Abuse

18:20 – 18:50 Tired Lion

19:10 – 19:40 …

20:05 – 20:40 Breaking Benjamin

21:05 – 21:40 Gnarwolves

22:10 – 23:00 Neck Deep

BBC Radio 1 Xtra Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 The Lafontaines

12:45 – 13:15 Monster Florence

13:30 – 14:00 Jaykae

14:15 – 14:45 Lotto Boyzz

15:00 – 15:30 Young T & Bugsey

15:45 – 16:15 The Manor

16:30 – 17:00 The Heatwave

17:15 – 17:45 They.

18:05 – 18:35 J Hus

18:55 – 19:35 Vince Staples

20:05 – 20:40 MoStack

21:10 – 21:45 Dave

22:15 – 23:00 Bugzy Malone

BBC Introducing Stage:

12:00 – 12:25 Rock Bottom Risers

12:40 – 13:05 The Pale White

13:20 – 13:45 Deadset Dream

14:00 – 14:25 Anna Straker

14:45 – 15:10 Low Island

15:30 – 15:55 Chroma

16:10 – 16:35 Alibi

16:55 – 17:20 Penguin

17:40 – 18:05 Mosa Wild

18:25 – 18:50 Ginger Snaps

19:10 – 19:35 Queen Zee and the Sass Tones

19:55 – 20:20 Honey Lung

Relentless Stage:

22:00 – 22:45 Luke Hassan

23:00 – 23:15 Eli Brown

23:15 – 00:00 Mason Mayard

00:00 – 01:00 Butch

01:00 – 03:00 Solardo

Alternative Stage:

12:00 – 12:05 Mark Olver (MC)

12:05 – 12:35 Tiff Stevenson

12:35 – 13:10 Andrew Maxwell

13:15 – 13:45 Sean McLoughlin

13:45 – 14:15 Ivo Graham

14:15 – 14:45 Charlie Baker

14:45 – 15:30 Jonathan Pie

15:35 – 16:05 Kiri Pritchard-McLean

16:05 – 16:35 Fin Taylor

16:40 – 17:25 Katherine Ryan

22:45 – 02:30 Propaganda with guest DJ’s Blossoms

SATURDAY

Main Stage:

12:20 – 12:50 Judas

13:10 – 13:40 Deap Vally

14:00 – 14:30 Mallory Knox

14:55 – 15:30 Rat Boy

15:55 – 16:35 Circa Waves

17:05 – 17:50 Jimmy Eat World

18:25 – 19:15 Two Door Cinema Club

19:50 – 20:50 Bastille

21:30 – 23:00 Kasabian

NME/ BBC Radio 1 Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 Lea Porcelain

12:50 – 13:20 Marika Hackman

13:40 – 14:10 The Magic Gang

14:30 – 15:00 The Orwells

15:20 – 15:50 Declan McKenna

16:15 – 16:50 Oh Wonder

17:15 – 17:50 Anne-Marie

18:15 – 18:50 Lethal Bizzle

19:15 – 20:00 Sub Focus

20:30 – 21:15 Tory Lanez

21:55 – 23:00 You Me at Six!

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 HAUS

12:50 – 13:20 Mullally

13:40 – 14:20 Dreem Teem

14:30 – 15:00 TOKiMONSTA

15:15 – 15:50 Metrik

16:00 – 16:35 Majestic

16:45 – 17:20 Heartless Crew

17:40 – 18:20 Kurupt FM

18:30 – 19:10 Chris Lorenzo

19:20 – 20:05 Shy FX

20:25 – 21:25 Dillon Francis

21:45 – 23:00 Fatboy Slim

Festival Republic Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 Yonaka

12:50 – 13:20 Prose

13:40 – 14:10 The Amazons

14:30 – 15:00 Louis Berry

15:20 – 15:50 Idles

16:10 – 16:40 The Big Moon

17:00 – 17:30 Cosima

17:50 – 18:20 Off Bloom

18:40 – 19:10 Toothless

19:30 – 20:00 The Districts

20:20 – 20:50 Jagwar Ma

21:10 – 21:40 Cigarettes After Sex

22:00 – 23:00 Bear’s Den

The Pit:

12:05 – 12:35 Life

12:55 – 13:25 Freak

13:45 – 14:15 Palisades

14:35 – 15:05 Puppy

15:25 – 15:55 God Damn

16:15 – 16:45 WSTR

17:05 – 17:40 Counterfeit

18:00 – 18:35 Tigers Jaw

18:55 – 19:35 Boston Manor

20:00 – 20:35 Arcane Roots

21:00 – 21:35 The Amity Affliction

22:10 – 23:00 Billy Talent

BBC Radio 1 Xtra Stage:

12:05 – 12:35 Yung Fume

12:50 – 13:20 Fekky

13:35 – 14:05 Big Tobz

14:20 – 14:50 Father

15:05 – 15:35 Akala

15:50 – 16:20 Watsky

16:35 – 17:05 Lunice

17:20 – 17:50 Avelino

18:10 – 18:40 P Money

19:00 – 19:30 Angel

20:00 – 20:35 Rejjie Snow

21:05 – 21:45 Mist

22:15 – 23:00 Danny Brown

BBC Introducing Stage:

12:00 – 12:25 Honey Arcade

12:40 – 13:05 Avenoir

13:20 – 13:45 M O S E S

14:00 – 14:25 Olly Chamberlain

14:45 – 15:10 Brooke Bentham

15:30 – 15:55 Plaza

16:10 – 16:35 Phundo Art

16:55 – 17:20 Rale

17:40 – 18:05 Sugarmen

18:25 – 18:50 Scott Quinn

19:10 – 19:35 The Golden Age of TV

19:55 – 20:20 TOUTS

Relentless Stage:

22:00 – 23:00 Luke Hassan

23:00 – 00:00 Nyra

00:00 – 01:30 Theo Kottis

01:30 – 03:00 Jackmaster

Alternative Stage:

12:00 – 12:05 James Gill (MC)

12:05 – 12:35 Iain Stirling

12:35 – 13:30 Wifi Wars

13:40 – 14:10 Elliott Steel

14:10 – 14:55 Daniel Sloss

15:00 – 15:30 Josie Long

15:40 – 16:25 Rubberbandits

16:30 – 17:15 Reginald D. Hunter

21:30 – 23:00 Transgressive Soundsystem DJ’s

23:00 – 23:30 HMLTD

23:30 – 00:45 Foals DJ set (Edwin Congreave)

00:45 – 01:00 Benny Mails

01:00 – 03:00 Transgressive Soundsystem DJ’s

03:00 – 06:00 Mayweather vs. McGregor (screen)

SUNDAY

Main Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 Honeyblood

12:50 – 13:20 Moose Blood

13:40 – 14:10 The Pretty Reckless

14:30 – 15:05 PVRIS

15:25 – 16:05 Migos

16:35 – 17:20 At the Drive-in

17:50 – 18:50 Korn

19:25 – 20:40 Major Lazer

21:20 – 22:50 Eminem

NME/ BBC Radio 1 Stage:

12:00 – 12:30 King No One

12:45 – 13:15 Blaenavon

13:30 – 14:00 Inheaven

14:20 – 14:50 Cabbage

15:10 – 15:40 Tom Misch

16:00 – 16:30 Marmozets

16:50 – 17:20 Frank Carter & the Rattlesnakes

17:40 – 18:15 Sundara Karma

18:35 – 19:10 Loyle Carner

19:35 – 20:10 Everything Everything

20:45 – 21:25 Glass Animals

21:45 – 23:00 Flume

BBC Radio 1 Dance Stage:

12:35 – 13:05 Get Inuit

13:20 – 13:50 Sigrid

14:05 – 14:35 Alma

14:50 – 15:25 Lany

15:40 – 16:05 Becky Hill

16:15 – 16:50 Delta Heavy

17:00 – 17:45 Jaguar Skills

17:55 – 18:35 Jax Jones

18:45 – 19:30 Goldie

19:40 – 20:25 High Contrast

20:45 – 21:45 Noisia ‘Outer Edges

22:00 – 23:00 Andy C

The Pit:

12:15 – 12:45 Dream State

13:05 – 13:35 Casey

13:55 – 14:25 Viagra Boys

14:45 – 15:15 TIGERCUB

15:35 – 16:05 Zeal & Ardor

16:25 – 16:55 Vukovi

17:10 – 17:45 Defeater

18:05 – 18:35 Astroid Boys

18:55 – 19:25 Turbowolf

19:50 – 20:25 Carpenter Brut

20:55 – 21:30 One OK Rock

22:00 – 23:00 While She Sleeps

Festival Republic Stage:

12:45 – 13:10 Paris Youth Foundation

13:25 – 13:50 Indigo Lo

14:05 – 14:35 Superfood

14:55 – 15:25 All Tvvins

15:45 – 16:15 Pumarosa

16:35 – 17:05 The Japanese House

17:25 – 17:55 Eden

18:15 – 18:45 Black Honey

19:05 – 19:35 Grouplove

19:55 – 20:25 Shame

20:45 – 21:15 The View

21:35 – 22:05 Japandroids

22:25 – 23:00 Black Lips

BBC Radio 1 Xtra Stage:

12:00 – 12:25 Bossman Birdie

12:30 – 13:00 NOT3S

13:15 – 13:45 Geovarn

14:00 – 14:30 Mic Righteous

14:50 – 15:20 Cadet

15:45 – 16:20 67

16:40 – 17:15 Abra Cadabra

17:35 – 18:15 Stefflon Don

18:35 – 19:05 AJ Tracey

19:30 – 20:05 Russ

20:30 – 21:10 Flatbush Zombies

BBC Introducing Stage:

12:00 – 12:25 KOYO

12:40 – 13:05 Colouring

13:20 – 13:45 Pale Waves

14:00 – 14:25 Soeur

14:45 – 15:10 Dan Stock

15:30 – 15:55 Verschieden

16:10 – 16:35 Too Many T’s

16:55 – 17:20 Will Sin For Love

17:40 – 18:05 Cassia

18:25 – 18:50 Playing House

19:10 – 19:35 Ider

19:55 – 20:20 Island

Relentless Stage:

22:00 – 23:00 Luke Hassan

23:00 – 00:00 Swindle

00:00 – 01:30 Cadenza

01:30 – 03:00 Wilkinson

Alternative Stage:

12:00 – 12:05 Pierre Novellie

12:05 – 12:50 Piff the Magic Dragon

12:55 – 13:25 Lauren Pattison

13:25 – 14:10 Simon Amstell

14:15 – 14:45 Suzi Ruffell

14:45 – 15:30 Tape Face

15:35 – 16:20 Joe Lycett

16:55 – 17:40 Bill Bailey

22:30 – 23:00 Bless DJ’s

23:15 – 00:00 Section Boyz

00:00 – 01:30 New Gen showcase

01:30 – 03:00 Bless DJ’s